National ICT Confederation of the Philippines (NICP), Inc. OFFICERS and MEMBERS

NICP OFFICERS

 

 

BOARD MEMBERS

President

Ms. Stephanie Rosalind P. Caragos

CDO ICT Business Council

Vice-President

Mr. Efren Daniel De Leon

ICT @ Bicol

Treasurer

Ms. Rosemarie Quinto-Rey

Albay ICT Association, Inc. – Legazpi City ICT Council (AICTA-LCICTC)

Secretary

Ms. Danah V. Fortunato

ICT Association of Dumaguete and Negros Oriental (ICT DGTE)

Auditor

Mr. Michael Tiu Lim

Zamboanga ICT Council

North-Luzon Focal

Mr. Francisco L. Villanueva, Jr.

Metro Clark ICT Council, Inc. (MCICTCI)

South-Luzon Focal

Mr. Nelson Remulla

Cavite ICT Council

Visayas-Focal

Mr. Joeven Tansi

Iloilo Federation for Information Technology (IFIT) Inc.

Mindanao-Focal

Mr. Raymund Diaz

Digital Innovation Cluster Economic Development – (DICED) – Sarangani

Board Member

Mr. Wilfredo T. Sa-a, Jr.

Cebu Educational Development Foundation for IT (CEDFIT)

Board Member

Atty. Jocelle Batapa-Sigue

Bacolod-Negros Occidental Federation for ICT (BNEFIT), Inc.

Board Member

Mr. Jan Ced

ICT Solutions Association of Region 12 - General Santos City (ISA 12-GSC)

Board Member

Mr. Johnny Paul Lagura

Kapatagan ICT Council (and Lanao del Norte ICT Council)

Board Member

Mr. Wilfredo Tanagon

Quezon City ICT Council - QC ICT Global Services Outsourcing Task Force

Honorary Board Member

Mr. Jonathan de Luzuriaga

IT and Business Process Association of the Philippines

 

MEMBERS

  1. Albay ICT Association, Inc. – Legazpi City ICT Council (AICTA-LCICTC)
  2. Antique ICT Council
  3. Aurora ICT Council
  4. Bacolod-Negros Occidental Federation for ICT (BNEFIT), Inc.
  5. Basilan ICT Council
  6. Bataan ICT Development Council
  7. Bataan-Olongapo-Zambales-Subic Educational Development Foundation for IT (BOZE-DO-IT)
  8. Batangas Roasters Unite for IT of Batangas Province (BRU-IT)
  9. Benguet ICT Council
  10. Bogo City ICT Council
  11. Bohol ICT Council (BICTC)
  12. Bulacan ICT Council
  13. Cagayan de Oro ICT Business Council
  14. Capiz Information and Communications Technology Council, Incorporated
  15. CARAGA ICT Council
  16. Catanduanes ICT Council
  17. Cauayan ICT Council
  18. Cavite ICT Council
  19. Cebu Educational Development Foundation for IT (CEDFIT)
  20. City of San Fernando (La Union) ICT Council
  21. City of San Fernando Pampanga ICT Council
  22. Daet ICT Council
  23. Dagupan ICT Council
  24. Dapitan ICT Council
  25. Digital Innovation Cluster Economic Development – (DICED) – Sarangani
  26. Dipolog ICT Council
  27. Eastern Visayas Federation for IT (EVFIT)
  28. ICT Association of Dumaguete and Negros Oriental (ICT DGTE)
  29. ICT Davao, Inc.
  30. ICT DavNor Council
  31. ICT Solutions Association of Region 12 - General Santos City (ISA 12-GSC)
  32. ICT@Bicol Council
  33. Iloilo Federation for Information Technology (IFIT) Inc.
  34. Information and Communications Technology Council - City of Iligan
  35. Iriga-Rinconada ICT Council
  36. Kapatagan ICT Council
  37. Laguna Industry Network for Knowledge, Innovation & Technology Foundation (LINK-IT)
  38. Malaybalay ICT Council
  39. Metro Clark ICT Council, Inc. (MCICTCI)
  40. Metro Ilocos Norte ICT Council
  41. Northern Samar ICT Council
  42. Nueva Ecija ICT Council
  43. Nueva Vizcaya ICT Council
  44. Oriental Mindoro ICT Council
  45. Pagadian ICT Council
  46. Palaweno ICT Association (PICTA)
  47. Plaridel ICT Council
  48. Quezon City ICT Council - QC ICT Global Services Outsourcing Task Force
  49. Romblon ICT Council
  50. Samar Island ICT Council (Calbayog)
  51. Siargao Unified Resources for Information Technology (SURF-IT)
  52. Sibugay ICT Council
  53. Siquijor ICT Council
  54. Southern Philippines Educators and Entrepreneurs Development  for Information Technology (SPEED-IT)
  55. Sultan Kudarat ICT Council
  56. Tarlac ICT Council
  57. Taytay Rizal ICT Council
  58. Technology of Information and Communications in Koronadal (TICK)
  59. Vigan ICT Council
  60. Zamboanga ICT Council

Members